Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Apis mellifera

Common names: Honungsbi(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands

Apis mellifera carnica

Common names: krainerbi(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats:

Apis mellifera mellifera

Common names: Læsøbi(GL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats:

Bombus hortorum

Common names: Garðhumla(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bombus hypnorum

Common names: Rauðhumla(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bombus lucorum

Common names: Húshumla(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Urban areas

Bombus pascuorum

Common names: Ryðhumla(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Ceratina cucurbitina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats:

Cossypha heuglini

Common names: Weißbrauenrötel(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Muscicapidae

Habitats:

Halictus pollinosus

Common names: Furchenbiene(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats:

Hylaeus annulatus

Common names: Noordse maskerbij(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats:

Hylaeus euryscapus spilotus

Common names: Maskenbiene(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats:

Lasioglossum malachurum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Apidae

Habitats: