Search alien species

Additional criteria

111 hits. Showing page 1 of 5

Acorus calamus

Common names: Kalmus(AT), puškvorec obecný(CZ), Kalmus(DE), Kalmus(DK), harilik kalamus(EE), kalmojuuri(FI), Feileastram cumhra(IE), Balinis ajeras(LT), smaržīgā kalme(LV), Kalmoes(NL), Tatarak zwyczajny(PL), Kalmus(SE)

Synonymes: Acorus calamus var. vulgaris, Calamus aromaticus, Acorus calamus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Aegopodium podagraria

Common names: Tásársgeitarkál(FO), Lus an easpaig(IE), Geitakál(IS), Kirskål(SE)

Synonymes: Apium podagraria

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Aethusa cynapium

Common names: tetlucha kozí pysk(CZ), Villisteinselja(IS), hundepersille(NO), Vild persilja(SE)

Synonymes: Cicuta cynapicum, Aethusa cynapioides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus hybridus

Common names: Top-amarant(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Ammi majus

Common names: Knorpelmöhre(AT), Kongekommen(DK), suur ammi (EE), Didysis amis(LT), lielā ammija(LV), Groot akkerscherm(NL), narregulrot(NO), амми большая(RU), Slöjsilja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Ammi visnaga

Common names: Zahnstocherkraut(AT), Tandstikkerurt(DK), Dantikrapstis amis(LT), Fijn akkerscherm(NL), tannstikke(NO), Tandpetarsilja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anethum graveolens

Common names: Dill(AT), kopr vonný(CZ), Dild(DK), aedtill (EE), Paprastasis krapas(LT), dill(NO), Dill(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Angelica archangelica

Common names: Echte Engelwurz(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Angelica archangelica subsp. archangelica

Common names: děhel lékařský pravý(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Urban areas

Anthriscus caucalis

Common names: Kibiavaisis builis(LT), krokkjørvel(NO), Taggkörvel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Anthriscus cerefolium

Common names: Have-kørvel(DK), aed-harakputk (EE), Darzinis builis(LT), hagekjørvel(NO), Dansk körvel(SE)

Synonymes: Anthriscus longirostris, Scandix cerefolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Anthriscus sylvestris

Common names: koiranputki(FI), Skógarkerfill(IS), hundekjeks(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Urban areas

Factsheet: Anthriscus_sylvestris.pdf

Anthriscus sylvestris subsp. fumarioides

Common names:

Synonymes: Anthriscus fumarioides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Apium graveolens

Common names: aedseller (EE), hageselleri(NO), сельдерей пахучий(RU), Selleri(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Apium graveolens subsp. rapaceum

Common names: Sellerie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Astrantia major

Common names: Stor stjerneskærm(DK), suur tähtputk (EE), stjerneskjerm(NO), Stjärnflocka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Astrantia maxima

Common names: Kaukasisk stjerneskærm(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Temperate broadleaf forest

Astrodaucus orientalis

Common names: Rytine morkvene(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bifora radians

Common names: Strahlen-Stinkkoriander(AT), Strahlen-Hohlsame(DE), Szparzyca promienista(PL), Strålkoriander(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bifora testiculata

Common names: Dobbeltkoriander(DK), dobbeltkoriander(NO), Dubbelkoriander(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Brassica integrifolia var. carinata

Common names: Indisk sennep(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bunium bulbocastanum

Common names: Erdkastanie(AT), knollkarve(NO), Jordkastanj(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Bupleurum baldense

Common names: Monte-Baldo-Hasenohr(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Bupleurum falcatum

Common names: Seglbladet hareøre(DK), smalbladig harört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bupleurum gerardi

Common names: püstlehine jänesekõrv (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas