Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anser caerulescens

Common names: Schneegans(DE), Snegås (DK), lumehani(EE), sniega zoss (LV), snøgås(NO), Śnieżyca duża(PL)

Synonymes: Chen caerulescens

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Coastland

Chen caerulescens

Common names: Snögås(SE)

Synonymes: Anser caerulescens

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands