Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acaena anserinifolia

Common names:

Synonymes: Acaena pusilla

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Anas falcata

Common names: Sichelente(DE), Sejland(DK), Czuprynka(PL), Praktand(SE)

Synonymes: Anser falcata

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Anser caerulescens

Common names: Schneegans(DE), Snegås (DK), lumehani(EE), sniega zoss (LV), snøgås(NO), Śnieżyca duża(PL)

Synonymes: Chen caerulescens

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Coastland

Anser canagiaca

Common names: Śnieżyca cesarska(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anser canagicus

Common names: Kaisergans(DE), Keizergans(NL), keisergås(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Wetlands

Anser cygnoides

Common names: Schwanengans(DE), Svanegås(DK), Gedomesticeerde Zwaangans(NL), Svangås(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Anser fabalis

Common names: Sädgås(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anser indicus

Common names: husa indická(CZ), Streifengans(DE), Indisk gås(DK), vööthani(EE), Taumgæs(IS), Indische Gans(NL), stripegås(NO), Gęś tybetańska(PL), Stripgås(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Lakes, Riparian zones, Wetlands

Anser rossii

Common names: Zwergschneegans(DE), eskimogås(NO), Śnieżyca mała(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Chen caerulescens

Common names: Snögås(SE)

Synonymes: Anser caerulescens

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Chen rossii

Common names: Dvärgsnögås(SE)

Synonymes: Anser rossii

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Rudbeckia fulgida var. speciosa

Common names: Negerdanserinde(DK)

Synonymes: Rudbeckia fulgida

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: