Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anemone apennina

Common names: Apenninen-Buschwindröschen(AT), Blauwe anemoon(NL), hagesymre(NO), Knölsippa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anemone apennina var. apennina

Common names: Apenniner-anemone(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas