Search alien species

Additional criteria

17 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anemone apennina

Common names: Apenninen-Buschwindröschen(AT), Blauwe anemoon(NL), hagesymre(NO), Knölsippa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anemone apennina var. apennina

Common names: Apenniner-anemone(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Anemone blanda

Common names: Balkan-Windröschen(AT), Balkan-anemone(DK), balkansymre(NO), Balkansippa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Anemone coronaria

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats:

Anemone hupehensis

Common names: Høst-anemone(DK), Höstanemon(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anemone hybrida

Common names: Herbst-Anemone(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anemone nemorosa

Common names: Skógarsóley(IS), Vitsippa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Urban areas

Anemone ranunculoides

Common names: Gulsippa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Anemone scabiosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats:

Anemone sylvestris

Common names: Sommer-anemone(DK), filtsymre(NO), Tovsippa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Anemone tomentosa

Common names: Sølv-anemone(DK), Silvrig höstanemon(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anemonidium canadense

Common names: Ranunkelanemone(DK), kanadasymre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Diadumene lineata

Common names: Orangestribet søanemone(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Cnidarians

Family: Diadumenidae

Habitats:

Haliplanella lineata

Common names: Orange-striped anemone(DK)

Synonymes: Haliplanella luciae, Sagartia lineata, Sagartia lu

Group: Cnidarians

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Hepatica transsilvanica

Common names: Ungarsk anemone(DK), Ungersk blåsippa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Urban areas, Wetlands

Isopyrum thalictroides

Common names: Frøstjerneanemone(DK), Vitsippsruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Thalictrum thalictroides

Common names: Sippruta(SE)

Synonymes: Anemonella thalictroides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Urban areas