Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anchusa arvensis ssp. orientalis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dermestidae

Habitats:

Anchusa arvensis subsp. orientalis

Common names: Orientalischer Acker-Krummhals(DE), Orientalis fårtunga(SE)

Synonymes: Anchusa ovata, Lycopsis orientalis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anchusa azurea

Common names: Italienische Ochsenzunge(AT), Italienische Ochsenzunge(DE), Italiensk oksetunge(DK), italiaoksetunge(NO), Italiensk oxtunga(SE)

Synonymes: Anchusa italica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anchusa hybrida

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Anchusa ochroleuca

Common names: Gelblichweiße Ochsenzunge(AT), Geelwitte ossentong(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anchusa officinalis

Common names: Oxtunga(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Anchusa undulata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Brunnera macrophylla

Common names: Kaukasusvergissmeinnicht(AT), Kærmindesøster(DK), lõosilmaline imikas, suurelehine brunnera(EE), Stambialape brunera(LT), Kaukasisch vergeet-mij-nietje(NL), forglemmegeisøster(NO), Kaukasisk förgätmigej(SE)

Synonymes: Myosotis macrophylla, Anchusa myosotidiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lycopsis arvensis

Common names: Uxajurt(IS), Farbownik polny (PL)

Synonymes: Anchusa arvensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Lycopsis orientalis

Common names: Eiblatt-Krummhals(AT)

Synonymes: Anchusa ovata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Nonea rosea

Common names: Rosenrotes Mönchskraut(DE)

Synonymes: Anchusa rosea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Pentaglottis sempervirens

Common names: Femtunge(DK), Boglas Spáinneach(IE), Overblijvende ossentong(NL), hestetunge(NO), Hästtunga(SE)

Synonymes: Anchusa sempervirens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas