Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anas platyrhynchos

Common names: Gråand(DK), Gräsand(SE)

Synonymes: Anas platyrhynchos "domestica", Anas oustaleti, "Anas platyrhynchos ""domestica"""

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands