Search alien species

Additional criteria

34 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Anas americana

Common names: Nordamerikanische Pfeifente(DE), Amerikansk Pibeand(DK)

Synonymes: Mareca americana

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas bahamensis

Common names: Bahamaente(DE), Rożeniec białolicy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas capensis

Common names: Kapente(DE), Kaapse taling(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas castanea

Common names: Kastanienente(DE), Cyraneczka kasztanowata(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas cyanoptera

Common names: Zimtente(DE), Kaneland(DK), kaneland(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas discors

Common names: Blauflügelente(DE), Blåvinget and(DK)

Synonymes: Anas discors discors, Anas discors orphna

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas erythrorhyncha

Common names: Rotschnabelente(DE), rødnebband(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas falcata

Common names: Sichelente(DE), Sejland(DK), Czuprynka(PL), Praktand(SE)

Synonymes: Anser falcata

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Anas flavirostris

Common names: Chile-Krickente(DE), Cyraneczka żółtodzioba(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas formosa

Common names: Gluckente(DE), Sibirisk Krikand(DK), gulkinnand(NO), Cyraneczka bajkalska(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas georgica

Common names: Spitzschwanzente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas hottentotta

Common names: Hottentottenente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas platyrhynchos

Common names: Gråand(DK), Gräsand(SE)

Synonymes: Anas platyrhynchos "domestica", Anas oustaleti, "Anas platyrhynchos ""domestica"""

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands

Anas poecilorhyncha

Common names: Fleckschnabelente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas rhynchotis

Common names: Australische Löffelente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas sibilatrix

Common names: Chilepfeifente(DE), sørblesand(NO), Świstun chilijski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas superciliosa

Common names: Augenbrauenente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anas versicolor

Common names: Buntflügelente(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Anastomus lamelligerus

Common names: Mohrenklaffschnabel(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Ciconiidae

Habitats:

Branta canadensis

Common names: Kanadagans(AT), berneška velká(CZ), Kanadagans(DE), Canadagås(DK), kanada lagle(EE), kanadanhanhi(FI), Kanadagæs(IS), Kanadine bernikle(LT), Kanādas zoss(LV), Grote Canadese Gans(NL), kanadagås(NO), Bernikla kanadyjska(PL), канадская казарка(RU), Kanadagås (SE)

Synonymes: Anas canadensis, Anas canadensis, Tantalus melanocephalus, Anas canadensis

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Factsheet: Branta_canadensis.pdf

Comarum palustre x Fragaria x ananassa Pink Panda

Common names: Tokgubbe(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Cyprinus carpio

Common names: Common carp(BY), kapr obecný(CZ), Karpe(DK), karpkala(EE), karppi(FI), Europinis sazanas(LT), Karper(NL), Karp(PL), сазан амурский(RU), Karp(SE)

Synonymes: Carpio carpio gibbosus, Carpio vulgaris, Cyprinus , Carpio carpio gibbosus, Carpio vulgaris, Cyprinus , Cyprinus viridescens

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Euclidium syriacum

Common names: Schnabelschötchen(AT), Næbdodder(DK), hiiretõlkjas (EE), Sīrijas snīpainīte(LV), fuglenebb(NO), Näbbdådra(SE)

Synonymes: Anastatica syriaca

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Fragaria x ananassa

Common names: Ananas-Erdbeere(AT), Garten-Erdbeere(DE), Have-jordbær(DK), aedmaasikas (EE), puutarhamansikka(FI)

Synonymes: Fragaria chiloensis var. ananassa, Fragaria chiloensis x virginiana, Fragaria grandiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Fragaria x magna

Common names: jahodník ananasový(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: