Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Amaranthus caudatus

Common names: Hängender Fuchsschwanz(AT), Rævehale-amarant(DK), longus rebashein (EE), reveamarant(NO), щирица хвостатая(RU), Rävsvans(SE)

Synonymes: Amaranthus edulis, Amaranthus leucospermus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas