Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Amaranthus albus

Common names: Weißer Fuchsschwanz(AT), laskavec bílý(CZ), Weißer Fuchsschwanz(DE), Hvid amarant(DK), valge rebashein (EE), Baltasis burnotis(LT), baltais amarants(LV), Witte amarant(NL), hvitamarant(NO), Szarłat biały(PL), щирица белая(RU), Vit amarant(SE)

Synonymes: Amaranthus albus var. pubescens, Amaranthus graecizans

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas