Search alien species

Additional criteria

147 hits. Showing page 1 of 6

Achillea millefolium ssp. lanulosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Alnus sinuata

Common names: Alaska-el(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Amaranthus albus

Common names: Weißer Fuchsschwanz(AT), laskavec bílý(CZ), Weißer Fuchsschwanz(DE), Hvid amarant(DK), valge rebashein (EE), Baltasis burnotis(LT), baltais amarants(LV), Witte amarant(NL), hvitamarant(NO), Szarłat biały(PL), щирица белая(RU), Vit amarant(SE)

Synonymes: Amaranthus albus var. pubescens, Amaranthus graecizans

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Amaranthus blitoides

Common names: Westamerikanischer Fuchsschwanz(AT), laskavec žmindovitý(CZ), Westamerikanischer Fuchsschwanz(DE), Skebladet amarant(DK), lamav rebashein (EE), Gulsciasis burnotis(LT), balandu amarants(LV), Nerfamarant(NL), meldeamarant(NO), Szarłat komosowaty(PL), щирица жминтовидная(RU), Skedamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Amaranthus blitum

Common names: laskavec blít, laskavec hrubozel(CZ), Plet-amarant(DK), sinkjas rebashein (EE), Uoginis burnotis(LT), zilganā kaķaste(LV), Kleine majer(NL), blyamarant(NO), Mållamarant(SE)

Synonymes: Amaranthus lividus, Amaranthus ascendens, Amaranthus blitum var. blitum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus blitum subsp. emarginatus

Common names: Ausgerandeter Fuchsschwanz(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Amaranthus bouchonii

Common names: Bouchons Fuchsschwanz(DE), Busono burnotis(LT)

Synonymes: Amaranthus hybridus subsp. bouchonii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus caudatus

Common names: Hängender Fuchsschwanz(AT), Rævehale-amarant(DK), longus rebashein (EE), reveamarant(NO), щирица хвостатая(RU), Rävsvans(SE)

Synonymes: Amaranthus edulis, Amaranthus leucospermus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus crispus

Common names: Krauser Fuchsschwanz(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus cruentus x retroflexus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Amaranthus deflexus

Common names: Liegender Fuchsschwanz(AT), broddamarant(NO), щирица изогнутая(RU), Krypamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus graecizans

Common names: Griechischer Fuchsschwanz(DE), Græsk amarant(DK), kreeka rebashein (EE)

Synonymes: Amaranthus angustifolius

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus graecizans var. sylvestris

Common names: Bredbladig grekamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. hybridus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. hypochondriacus

Common names: Toppamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. powellii

Common names: Grönamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus hybridus subsp. powellii x retroflexus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Amaranthus macrocarpus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Amaranthus muricatus

Common names: Stachel-Fuchsschwanz(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus palmeri

Common names: Palmer-Fuchsschwanz(AT), Palmera amarants(LV), soyaamarant(NO), ширица Палмера(RU), Kvarnamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus quitensis

Common names: havneamarant(NO), Uddamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Amaranthus quitensis x tuberculatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Amaranthus retroflexus

Common names: Rau-Fuchsschwanz(AT), laskavec ohnutý, laskavec srstnatý(CZ), Zurückgekrümmter Fuchsschwanz(DE), Opret amarant(DK), päine rebashein, tähk-rebashein(EE), Siurkstusis burnotis(LT), liektais amarants(LV), Papegaaienkruid(NL), duskamarant(NO), Szarłat szorstki(PL), щирица запрокинутая(RU), Svinamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Amaranthus rudis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas