Search alien species

Additional criteria

17 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Alyssum alyssoides

Common names: tupp-kilbirohi (EE), grådodre(NO), Grådådra(SE)

Synonymes: Adyseton calycinum, Alyssum alyssoides var. alyssooides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Alyssum campestre

Common names: Liden krognål(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Coastland

Alyssum dasycarpum

Common names: ulldådra(SE)

Synonymes: Alyssum dasycarpum var. dasycarpum, Alyssum calycionides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Alyssum desertorum

Common names: Steppe-grådodder(DK), liiv-kilbirohi (EE), havnedodre(NO), stäppdådra(SE)

Synonymes: Alyssum desertorum var. desertorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Alyssum hirsutum

Common names: Behaartes Steinkraut(AT), mølledodre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Alyssum montanum

Common names: Bjerg-krognål(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Alyssum murale

Common names: Mauer-Steinkraut(AT), Sølv-krognål(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Alyssum rostratum

Common names: stiftdådra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Alyssum saxatile

Common names: Rotsschildzaad(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Alyssum simplex

Common names:

Synonymes: Alyssum minus, Alyssum parviflorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Alyssum strigosum

Common names: Schmächtiges Steinkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Alyssum tortuosum

Common names: Lankstytasis laibenis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Aurinia saxatilis

Common names: Felsen-Steinkraut(DE), Alpe-guldslør(DK), steindodre(NO), Praktstenört(SE)

Synonymes: Alyssum arduini, Aurinia saxatile, Alyssum saxatile

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Camelina alyssum

Common names: Gezähnter Leindotter(AT), Hjerteskulpet dodder(DK), lindodre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Camelina alyssum ssp. alyssum

Common names: Hjerteskulpet dodder(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Nitidulidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Camelina alyssum ssp. integerrima

Common names: Helbladet dodder(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Nitidulidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Lobularia maritima

Common names: Strandkresse(AT), Biblomme(DK), kivikilbik (EE), Pajurine lobuliarija(LT), Zilverschildzaad(NL), silkedodre(NO), лобулярия приморская(RU), Strandkrassing(SE)

Synonymes: Alyssum maritimum, Alyssum minimum, Koniga maritima, Clypeola maritima

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas