Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Alectoris chukar

Common names: Chukarhuhn(AT), orebice Ĩukar(CZ), Chukarhuhn(DE), berghøne(NO)

Synonymes: Alectoris kakelik

Group: Birds

Family: Phasianidae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine

Alectoris graeca

Common names: orebice horská(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Phasianidae

Habitats:

Alectoris rufa

Common names: Rothuhn(AT), orebice rudá(CZ), Rothuhn(DE), Rødhøne(DK), Rode patrijs(NL), rødhøne(NO), Rödhöna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Phasianidae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine