Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Alcea rosea

Common names: Gewöhnliche Stockrose(AT), topolovka růžová(CZ), Have-stokrose(DK), aed-tokkroos, harilik tokkroos(EE), Aukstoji piliaroze(LT), Stokroos(NL), praktstokkrose(NO), шток-роза розовая(RU), Stockros(SE)

Synonymes: Alcea ficifolia, Althaea rosea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas