Search alien species

Additional criteria

14 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anas falcata

Common names: Sichelente(DE), Sejland(DK), Czuprynka(PL), Praktand(SE)

Synonymes: Anser falcata

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Astragalus falcatus

Common names: Sichel-Tragant(AT), storvedel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bupleurum falcatum

Common names: Seglbladet hareøre(DK), smalbladig harört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Euphorbia falcata

Common names: Segl-vortemælk(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Euphorbia falcata subsp. falcata

Common names: Spitzblatt-Wolfsmilch(AT)

Synonymes: Euphorbia acuminata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Falcaria vulgaris

Common names: harilik sirpputk (EE), Paprastasis lietvaris(LT), parastā falkārija(LV), Sikkelkruid(NL), Skärblad(SE)

Synonymes: Falcaria rivini , Falcaria sioides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Jassa marmorata

Common names:

Synonymes: Jassa falcata

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ischyroceridae

Habitats: Marine habitats

Legousia falcata

Common names: Segl-venusspejl(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats:

Mantisalca

Common names:

Synonymes: Microlonchus sp.

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Mantisalca salmantica

Common names: salamancaknoppurt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Medicago falcata

Common names: Gullusern(SE)

Synonymes: Medicago sativa subsp. falcata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Polystichum falcatum

Common names: Sichel-Schildfarn(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Ferns

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rana balcanica

Common names: Balkan latterfrø(DK)

Synonymes: Rana kurtmuelleri, Pelophylax kurtmuelleri, Rana kurtmuelleri

Group: Reptilia & amphibia

Family: Ranidae

Habitats: Lakes

Thladiantha calcarata

Common names: Sporn-Quetschgurke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas