Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aptenia cordifolia

Common names: Middagshjerte(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats:

Carpobrotus acinaciformis

Common names: Rote Mittagsblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Carpobrotus edulis

Common names: hornstråle(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Rocks and lavafields

Mesembryanthemum crystallinum

Common names: Is-middagsblomst(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum

Common names: krystallblad(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats:

Tetragonia tetragonoides

Common names: Neuseelandspinat(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aizoaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas