Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aix galericulata

Common names: Mandarinente(AT), kachnička mandarínská(CZ), Mandarinente(DE), Mandarinand(DK), mandariinpart(EE), Mandarínönd(IS), Mandarijneend(NL), mandarinand(NO), Mandarynka(PL), Mandarinand(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands