Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Agaricus bernardii

Common names: Kwelderchampignon(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agaricus bisporus

Common names: Zuchtchampignon(AT), dyrket sjampinjong(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agaricus bitorquis

Common names: bysjampinjong(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats:

Agaricus moelleri

Common names: perlehønesjampinjong(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats:

Agaricus subperonatus

Common names: hagesjampinjong(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats:

Agaricus xanthodermus

Common names: giftsjampinjong(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats:

Leratiomyces ceres

Common names: kuldvärvik(EE)

Synonymes: Agaricus squamosus f. aurantiacus, Hypholoma aurantiacus

Group: Fungi

Family: Strophariaceae

Habitats: Under human management

Leucoagaricus americanus

Common names: rødnende paraplyhatt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Leucoagaricus melanotrichus

Common names: Elegante champignonparasol(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricaceae

Habitats:

Tricholoma psammopus

Common names: Lerkiskjalda(IS), Larixridderzwam(NL), lerkemusserong(NO), Lärkmusseron(SE)

Synonymes: Agaricus psammopus

Group: Fungi

Family: Agaricales

Habitats: Boreal forest, Host, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest