Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aesculus hippocastanum

Common names: Weiße Rosskastanie(AT), jírovec ma─Ćal(CZ), Gewöhnliche Roßkastanie(DE), Almindelig hestekastanie(DK), harilik hobukastan (EE), Crann cnó capaill(IE), Paprastasis kastonas(LT), Witte paardenkastanje(NL), hestekastanje(NO), Kasztanowiec zwyczajny(PL), Hästkastanj(SE)

Synonymes: Aesculus procera, Aesculus septentata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hippocastanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas