Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Allium paradoxum

Common names: Wunder-Lauch(AT), česnek podivný(CZ), Seltsamer Lauch, Wunder-Lauch(DE), Spøjs løg(DK), Armbloemig look(NL), Czosnek dziwny(PL), Snödroppslök(SE)

Synonymes: Scilla paradoxa, Allium paradoxum var. normale

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Alliaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Bohemiellina flavipennis

Common names:

Synonymes: Bohemiellina paradoxa

Group: Arthropods

Family: Staphylinidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Urban areas

Ceratocystis paradoxa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Ceratocystidaceae

Habitats:

Oenothera paradoxa

Common names: Wiesiołek dziwny(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Onagraceae

Habitats:

Phalaris paradoxa

Common names: Sonderbares Glanzgras(AT), Stak-glansfrø(DK), Keistasis strypainis(LT), dīvainā spulgzāle(LV), narrerør(NO), канареечник своеобразный(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Sambucus ebulus

Common names: väike leeder (EE), Tromán(IE), Zolinis zeivamedis(LT), Sommarfläder(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Adoxaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Sambucus pubens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Adoxaceae

Habitats: