Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Adelges (Dreyfusia) merkeri

Common names:

Synonymes: Adelges Dreyfusia merkeri

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Adelges cooleyi

Common names: Sitkafichtengallenlaus(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats:

Adelges laricis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Adelges nordmannianae

Common names: Tannentrieblaus(DE)

Synonymes: Dreyfusia nordmannianae

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats:

Adelges viridula

Common names:

Synonymes: Adelges (Cholokovskya) viridula

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Dreyfusia nordmannianae

Common names: Tannentrieblaus(AT), Obiałka jodłowa(PL), silver barrlöss(SE)

Synonymes: Adelges nordmannianae

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Dreyfusia prelli

Common names:

Synonymes: Adelges (Dreyfusia) prelli

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Gilletteella cooleyi

Common names: Sitkafichtengallenlaus(AT), Przybyszka daglezjowa(PL), хермес дугласии(RU)

Synonymes: Adelges cooleyi, Adelged cooleyi

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest