Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acorus calamus

Common names: Kalmus(AT), puškvorec obecný(CZ), Kalmus(DE), Kalmus(DK), harilik kalamus(EE), kalmojuuri(FI), Feileastram cumhra(IE), Balinis ajeras(LT), smaržīgā kalme(LV), Kalmoes(NL), Tatarak zwyczajny(PL), Kalmus(SE)

Synonymes: Acorus calamus var. vulgaris, Calamus aromaticus, Acorus calamus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Acorus gramineus

Common names: Grasblatt-Kalmus(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Araceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Iris pseudacorus

Common names: Gul mækja (FO), Tjarnasverðlilja(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Iridaceae

Habitats: Urban areas, Wetlands