Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acipenser baerii

Common names: Sibirisk Stør(DK), siberi tuur(EE), siperiansampi(FI), Sibīrijas store(LV), Siberische steur (NL), Jesiotr syberyjski(PL)

Synonymes: Acipenser baeri, Acipenser baeri baicalensis, Acip, Acipenser baeri, Acipenser baeri baicalensis

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Acipenser gueldenstaedtii

Common names: Diamantstør(DK), vene tuur(EE), venäjänsampi(FI), krievu store(LV), Russische steur(NL), Jesiotr rosyjski(PL), Rysk stör(SE)

Synonymes: Acipenser aculeatus, Acipenser gueldenstaedti, Acipenser colchicus

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Acipenser ruthenus

Common names: Sterlet(DK), siberi sterlet(EE), sterletti(FI), sterlete(LV), Sterlet(NL), Sterlet(PL), стерлядь(RU), Strelettstör(SE)

Synonymes: Acipenser aleutensis, Acipenser dubius, Acipenser , Acipenser gmelini, Acipenser ruthensis, Acipenser pygmaeus, Acipenser kamensis

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Under human management, Watercourses

Acipenser stellatus

Common names: sevrjuuga(EE)

Synonymes: Acipenser helops, Acipenser ratzeburgii

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Watercourses

Acipenser transmontanus

Common names: Weißer Stör(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Acipenserobdella volgensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Annelids

Family: Piscicolidae

Habitats:

Brassica elongata ssp. integrifolia

Common names: Sortehavs-kål(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Huso huso

Common names: beluuga(EE), beluga(LV), Bieługa(PL), Husblosstör(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Watercourses

Huso huso x Acipenser ruthenus

Common names: Besteris(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Under human management