Search alien species

Additional criteria

49 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Acer barbinerve

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer campestre

Common names: põldvaher (EE), naverlønn(NO), Naverlönn(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Acer circinatum

Common names: Vin-løn(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Acer heldreichii

Common names: Heldreichs løn(DK), Balkanlön(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer japonicum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer lobelii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer mono

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer monspessulanum

Common names: Montpellier-Ahorn(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer negundo

Common names: Eschen-Ahorn(AT), javor jasanolistý, javorovec jasanolistý(CZ), Eschen-Ahorn(DE), Askebladet løn(DK), saarvaher(EE), saarnivaahtera(FI), Uosialapis klevas(LT), ošlapu kļava(LV), Vederesdoorn(NL), asklønn(NO), Klon jesionolistny(PL), клен ясенелистный(RU), Asklönn(SE)

Synonymes: Negundo aceroides, Negundo fraxinifolium, Acer negundo var. negundo

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands

Factsheet: Acer_negundo.pdf

Acer platanoides

Common names: vaahtera(FI), Noorse esdoorn(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Acer pseudoplatanus

Common names: mägivaher (EE), vuorivaahtera(FI), Seiceamóir(IE), Platanalapis klevas(LT), Gewone esdoorn(NL), platanlønn(NO), Sykomorlönn, Tysklönn(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Factsheet: Acer_pseudoplatanus.pdf

Acer rufinerve

Common names: Red-veinde maple(BE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Acer saccharinum

Common names: Silber-Ahorn(AT), Witte esdoorn(NL), Klon srebrzysty(PL), клен серебристый(RU), Silverlönn(SE)

Synonymes: Acer saccharinum var. laciniatum, Acer dasycarpum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Acer saccharum

Common names: Zucker-Ahorn(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer sieboldianum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer sp.

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats:

Acer spicatum

Common names: Axlönn(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Acer tataricum

Common names: Russisk løn(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Martyniaceae

Habitats:

Acer tataricum ssp. ginnala

Common names: Ildløn(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Acer tataricum ssp. tataricum

Common names: Russisk løn(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Procynoidae

Habitats:

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Acer tataricum subsp. tataricum

Common names: Rysk lönn(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Acer tegmentosum

Common names: клен зеленокорый(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aceraceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Aceria erinea

Common names: Okkernootviltmijt(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Eriophyidae

Habitats:

Aleurochiton acerinus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Adelgidae

Habitats: