Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acanthoscelides obtectus

Common names: Speisebohnenkäfer(AT), zrnokaz fazolový(CZ), Speisebohnenkäfer(DE), bønnebille(DK), oakärsakas(EE), Grudinukas(LT), Stambonenkever(NL), bønnefrøbille(NO), StrÄ…kowiec fasolowy(PL), Bönbagge(SE)

Synonymes: Acanthoscelides obsoletus, Mylabris mimosae

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bruchidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Acanthoscelides pallidipennis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Chrysomelidae

Habitats: Urban areas