Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acaena anserinifolia

Common names:

Synonymes: Acaena pusilla

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Acaena inermis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Acaena microphylla

Common names: Stachelnüsschen(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Acaena novae-zelandiae

Common names: Biddy-tornnød(DK), Lus na holla(IE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Shrublands

Acaena ovalifolia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest

Partenothrips dracaenae

Common names: Båndet væksthustrips(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Crassulaceae

Habitats: Under human management

Parthenothrips dracaenae

Common names: Getstreepte kastrips(NL), Wciornastek cieplarek(PL)

Synonymes: Parthenothrips concolor

Group: Arthropods

Family: Thripidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Pinus mugo ssp. mugo

Common names: Almindelig bjerg-fyr(DK)

Synonymes: Pinus mugo var. Mugo

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Dracaenaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Sansevieria trifasciata

Common names: Bajonetplante(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dracaenaceae

Habitats: