Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Robinia pseudoacacia

Common names: trnovník akát(CZ), Robinie(DE), Robinie(DK), harilik robiinia, valge akaatsia(EE), Baltaziede robinija(LT), Robinia(NL), Robinia akacjowa(PL), белая акация, робиния ложноакациевая(RU), Falsk akacia, Robinia(SE)

Synonymes: Robinia pseudacacia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas