Search alien species

Additional criteria

30 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Agrostis rudis

Common names: Kvarnven(SE)

Synonymes: Agrostis scabra, Agrostis distans

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agrostis scabra

Common names: Amerika-Straußgras(AT), Rauhes Straußgras(DE), Rugrenet hvene(DK), møllekvein(NO)

Synonymes: Agrostis hyemalis, Trichodium scabrum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Camelina sativa

Common names: Sæd-dodder(DK), põldtuder, saadus, tudraõli, õlituder(EE), Akurdoðra(IS), Sejamoji judra(LT), sējas idra(LV), oljedodre(NO), Lnicznik siewny (PL)

Synonymes: Myagrum sativum, Camelina glabrata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Chelone glabra

Common names: Skjoldblomst(DK), snauskjoldblom(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Cruciata glabra

Common names: kailā krustmadara(LV), Kal korsmåra(SE)

Synonymes: Galium vernum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Dasiphora fruticosa

Common names: Fünffingerstrauch(AT), Runnamura(IS), Paprastasis sidabrakrumis(LT), buskmure(NO)

Synonymes: Potentilla fruticosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Dasiphora glabrata

Common names: Rysk vittok(SE)

Synonymes: Potentilla davurica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Deutzia scabra

Common names: Deutzie(AT), Stor stjernetop(DK), stjernetopp(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrangeaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common names: Kahles Süßholz(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Guizonia scabra subsp. schimperi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Halectinosoma abrau

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ectinosomatidae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Heliopsis helianthoides ssp. scabra

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Arionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Heliopsis helianthoides subsp. scabra

Common names: Siurkstusis saulakis(LT)

Synonymes: Heliopsis scabra

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Herniaria glabra

Common names: brokkurt(NO), Knytling(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Hypochaeris glabra

Common names: åkergrisøre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Hypophthalmichthys molitrix

Common names: tolstolobik bílý(CZ), Sølvkarpe(DK)

Synonymes: Abramocephalus microlepis, Cephalus mantschuricus,

Group: Fish

Family: Cyprinidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Neofabraea perennans

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Dermateaceae

Habitats:

Plantago arenaria

Common names: Sandtunga(IS), smiltāja ceļteka(LV), Zandweegbree(NL), greinkjempe(NO)

Synonymes: Plantago indica, Plantago scabra

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla intermedia

Common names: Mittleres Fingerkraut(AT), mochna prostřední(CZ), Mittleres Fingerkraut(DE), Småblomstret potentil(DK), Tarpine sidabrazole(LT), Middelste ganzerik(NL), russemure(NO), Pięciornik pośredni(PL), Finsk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Potentilla longifolia

Common names: Ilgalape sidabrazole(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla multifida

Common names: Skiltetoji sidabrazole(LT), лапчатка мелкорассеченная(RU)

Synonymes: Potentilla asiae-mediae

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla norvegica

Common names: Noregsmura(IS), Siaurine sidabrazole(LT), Noorse ganzerik(NL), Norsk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Potentilla recta

Common names: Rank potentil(DK), püstmaran (EE), Stacioji sidabrazole(LT), taisnais retējs(LV), Rechte ganzerik(NL), stormure(NO), Styv fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Potentilla supina

Common names: lamav maran(EE), Pavirtusioji sidabrazole(LT), zemais retējs(LV), møllemure(NO), Kvarnfingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla thuringiaca

Common names: Tysk potentil(DK), Tiuringine sidabrazole(LT), tysk mure(NO), Tysk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest