Orobanche lucorum in Denmark

Species name:Orobanche lucorum
Family:Orobanchaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Berberis-gyvelkvæler
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1957
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:The Alps
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Christiansen, S.G., Løjtnant, B. & Nielsen, H. 1990. De danske karplanter 1940-1990. URT 14.2: 77-97
  • Hansen, A. 1986. Floristiske meddelelser. URT 10: 38-43
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Pedersen, A. 1963. Scrophulariaceernes og Orobanchaceernes udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 29. Bot. Tidsskr. 59: 1-140
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations