Juncus squarrosus in Svalbard and Jan Mayen

Species name:Juncus squarrosus
Family:Juncaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:heisiv
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:2001
Year of first report:2001
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:not impact assessed
Last updated12-06-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Kanz, B. 2001. Heisiv Juncus squarrosus: nyfunn på Svalbard og kommentarer til artens økologi og forekomst. Blyttia 59: 182-185.
New search Term explanations