Ornithogalum divergens in Sweden

Species name:Ornithogalum divergens
Family:Asparagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Spärrmorgonstjärna
Synonymes:
Habitats:Grass and heathlands
Time of introduction:<1986
Year of first report:1986
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:South Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated01-11-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
New search Term explanations