Campanula aparinoides in Sweden

Species name:Campanula aparinoides
Family:Campanulaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Sumpklocka
Synonymes:
Habitats:Wetlands
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:East North America
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated01-11-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
New search Term explanations