Acer negundo in Sweden

Species name:Acer negundo
Family:Aceraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Asklönn
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1798
Year of first report:1929
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:East North America
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Not assessed 2018
Last updated21-09-2020 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
New search Term explanations