Acer negundo in Lithuania

Species name:Acer negundo
Family:Aceraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Uosialapis klevas
Synonymes:
Habitats:Riparian zones, Wetlands, Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1963
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudzinskas Z., 1998d. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 8. Aceraceae, Balsaminaceae, Elaeagnaceae, Geraniaceae, Hippocastanaceae, Linaceae, Lythraceae, Onagraceae, Oxalidaceae, Rutaceae, and Vitaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(4): 363-377.
New search Term explanations