Acer negundo in Finland

Species name:Acer negundo
Family:Aceraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:saarnivaahtera
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated29-08-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hämet-Ahti, L., Palmén, A., Alanko, P. & Tigerstedt, P.M.A. (1992). Suomen puu- ja pensaskasvio (Woody Flora of Finland). Ed. 2. – 373 pp. Dendrologian Seura r.y. Helsinki.
  • Hämet-Ahti, L., Suominen, J., Ulvinen, T. & Uotila, P. (eds.) (1998). Retkeilykasvio (Field Flora of Finland), Ed. 4. – 656 pp. Finnish Museum of Natural History, Botanical Museum, Helsinki.
  • Henry Väre, Finnish Museum of Natural History, Botanical Museum, Helsinki. Personal communication.
New search Term explanations