Acer negundo in Estonia

Species name:Acer negundo
Family:Aceraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:saarvaher
Synonymes:Acer negundo var. negundo
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1865
Year of first report:1865
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:East North America
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations