Aix sponsa in Sweden

Species name:Aix sponsa
Family:Anatinae
Group:Birds
Common names:Brudand
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated12-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://svalan.artdata.slu.se/rappsyst/
  • Sveriges Ornitologiska Förening. (2005).http://www.sofnet.org/apps/file.asp?Path=2&ID=1021&File=Vår+Fågelvärlds+förteckning+över+icke-spontana+fåglar+i+Sverige+(Word).doc
New search Term explanations