Solanum pseudocapsicum in Denmark

Species name:Solanum pseudocapsicum
Family:Solanaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Jerusalem-natskygge, Koralbær
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:2008
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • URT 1, 2009, Årets fund 2008. A-M Bürger, C. Brok, B. V. Pedersen, H. Tranberg, I. Goldberg.
New search Term explanations