Umbra krameri in Poland

Species name:Umbra krameri
Family:Umbridae
Group:Fish
Common names:Muławka bałkańska
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1969
Year of first report:1969
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Ejsmont L., Słoniewski B. 1969 O przypadkowym znalezieniu umbry (Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792) w Polsce (Osteichthyes, Esociformes). , Przegląd Zoologiczny, 13, 215-219
  • Pax F. 1921 Die Tierwelt Schlesiens. , G. Fischer, Jena
New search Term explanations