Veronica filiformis in Poland

Species name:Veronica filiformis
Family:Plantaginaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Przetacznik nitkowaty
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1936
Year of first report:1936
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jasiewicz A. 1965 Rośliny naczyniowe Bieszczadów Zachodnich, Monogr. Bot., 207, 1-340
  • Kornaś J., Kuc M. 1953 Veronica filiformis Smith - nowy element we florze polskiej. Uciążliwy chwast łąkowy, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 1, 1, 81-86
  • Lehman E. 1942 Die Einburgerung von. Veronica filiformis Sm. In Westeuropa und ein Vergleich ihres Verhaltens mit dem der Veronica Tournefortii Gmel., Gartenbauwiss., 16, 428-489
  • Luttschwager H. 1936 Von Unkrautern im Garten., Bericht d. Westpr. Bot. Zool. Vereins, 58, 20-28
  • Pietras B. 1970 Aktualne rozmieszczenie Veronica filiformis Sm. w Polsce, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 16, 2, 311-316
  • Tacik T., Trzcińska-Tacik H. 1963 Rodzaj Veronica L. W: Flora polska, 10, PWN, Warszawa-Kraków
  • Towpasz K. 1996 Flora roślin naczyniowych Doliny Kluczwody., Fragm. Flor. Geobot. Ser. Pol., 3, 141-187.
New search Term explanations