Veronica filiformis in Norway

Species name:Veronica filiformis
Family:Plantaginaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:gravveronika
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1934
Year of first report:1934
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:High invasion potential and no known ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations