Petasites albus in Estonia

Species name:Petasites albus
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:valge katkujuur 
Synonymes:Tussilago alba
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1791
Year of first report:1791
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations