Asperula cynanchica in Estonia

Species name:Asperula cynanchica
Family:Rubiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:roosakas varjulill 
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1901
Year of first report:1901
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Continental Eurasia
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations