Scutellaria altissima in Poland

Species name:Scutellaria altissima
Family:Lamiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Tarczyca wyniosła
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1969
Year of first report:1969
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Bacieczko W. 1993 Scutellaria altissima (Lamiaceae) na Pomorzu Zachodnim, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 38, 1, 263-270
  • Szotkowski P. 1969 Stanowiska rzadkich gatunków roślin z Opolszczyzny, zebranych w latach 1965-1967, Zesz. Przyr. Opol. Tow. Przyj. Nauk, 9, 21-25
  • Szotkowski P. 1993 (w druku) Flora Góry Św. Anny na Śląsku Opolskim i jej przemiany na przestrzeni XIX i XX wieku, Opol. Rocz. Muz.
New search Term explanations