Scutellaria altissima in Austria

Species name:Scutellaria altissima
Family:Lamiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Hohes Helmkraut
Synonymes:
Habitats:Grass and heathlands
Time of introduction:<1845
Year of first report:1845
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:also in Forests
Last updated19-05-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Essl, F. & Rabitsch, W. 2002. Neobiota in Österreich. Umweltbundesamt Wien, 432 pp.
New search Term explanations