Plantago maritima subsp. serpentina in Poland

Species name:Plantago maritima subsp. serpentina
Family:Plantaginaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Babka wężowa
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1900
Year of first report:1900
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Competition
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mirek Z. 1995 Relikty doświadczeń łąkarskich na Polanie Stoły w Tatrzańskim Parku Narodowym, Chrońmy Przyrodę Ojczystą, 51, 6, 72-77
  • Zwolińska Z. 1958 Notatki florystyczne z Tatr i Podhala, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 3, 2, 19-22
New search Term explanations