Oxalis dillenii in Poland

Species name:Oxalis dillenii
Family:Oxalidaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Szczawik Dillena
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1865
Year of first report:1865
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hantz J. 1979 Rodzaj Oxalis L. w Polsce, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 25, 1, 65-112
  • Kujawa-Pawlaczyk J. 1997 (npbl) Synantropizacja szaty roślinnej Drawieńskiego Parku Narodowego. Cz. 2. Atlas rozmieszczenia roslin naczyniowych., Praca doktorska wykonana w Zakł. Taksonomii Roslin
  • Żukowski W., Latowski K., Jackowiak B., Chmiel J. 1995 Eośliny naczyniowe Wielkopolskiego Parku Narodowego, Prace Zakł. Taksonomii Eoślin UAM, Poznań, 4, 229
New search Term explanations