Oxalis dillenii in Denmark

Species name:Oxalis dillenii
Family:Oxalidaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Stiv surkløver
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Agricultural areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. & Pedersen, A. 1960. Noter om dansk flora og vegetation. 17. Flora og Fauna 66: 66-67
  • Hansen, A. & Pedersen, A. 1961. Noter om dansk flora og vegetation. 18-21. Flora og Fauna 67: 139-140
  • Hansen, A. 1968. Nye floristiske fund og iagttagelser, mest fra 1966. Bot. Tidsskr. 63: 378-382
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lyshede, O., Petersen, B.V, & Tranberg, H. 2003. Årets fund 2002 fra Øerne øst for Storebælt, Jylland og Fyn. URT 27: 3-15
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations