Oxalis corniculata in Poland

Species name:Oxalis corniculata
Family:Oxalidaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Szczawik rożkowaty
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1863
Year of first report:1863
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Fijałkowski D. 1962 Wykaz rzadszych roślin Lubelszczyzny. Cz. V., Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 8, 4, 443-468
  • Hantz J. 1979 Rodzaj Oxalis L. w Polsce, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 25, 1, 65-112
  • Krawiecowa A. 1951 Analiza geograficzna flory synantropijnej miasta Poznania., Pr. Kom. Biol. PTPN, 13, 1, 1-132
  • Sokołowski A. W. 1967 Nowi przybysze we florze Puszczy Białowieskiej. , Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 13, 1, 65-68.
New search Term explanations